Tipperary GAA: See all the club’s results from the weekend here

Check out all of County Tipperary’s GAA results here:

2022-04-02 (Sat)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 1 – Group 1

2nd round
Toor Killinan 11:00 Thurles Sarsfields 1-15V 2-12 Borris-Ileigh

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 1 – Group 2

2nd round
Mullinahone 11:30 Mullinahone 2-12 V 1-24 ToomevaraFBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 1 – Group 1

2nd round
Cloughjordan 18:00 Kilruane MacDonaghs 5-14 V 0-24 Nenagh Éire Óg

03-04-2022 (Sunday)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 1 – Group 1

2nd round
Clonoulty 12:00 Clonoulty/Rossmore 3-22 V 1-10 JK BrackensFBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 1 – Group 2

2nd round
Puckane 12:00 Kildangan 0-23V 0-14 Loughmore-Castleiney

Drombane 12:00 Upperchurch-Drombane 1-16V 1-20 Drom-Inch

2022-04-02 (Sat)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 2 – Group 2

2nd round
Templederry 17:00 Templederry Kenyons 3-24V 0-16 Cashel King Cormacs

03-04-2022 (Sunday)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 2 – Group 1

2nd round
Clonmel Sportsfield 12:00 St Mary’s 1-14 V 1-21 Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill

Littleton 12:00 Moycarkey-Borris 0-25V 1-11 Clonakenny

Killenaule 12:00 Killenaule 1-17V 0-18 Portroe

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 2 – Group 2

2nd round
Páirc na nEalaí,
Carrick

12:00 Carrick Swan 0-18V 2-16 Gortnahoe-Glengoole

Roscrea 12:00 Roscrea 1-24V 1-22 Holycross/Ballycahill

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 3 – Group 1

2nd round
Pairc Ciocaim
Dundrum

11:00 Knockavilla Donaskigh
Kickhams

1-11V 0-14 Ballina

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 3 – Group 2

2nd round
Kilsheelan 12:00 Kilsheelan-Kilcash 0-14V 3-22 Lorrha-Dorrha

Moneygall 12:00 Moneygall 0-16 V 1-18 Burgess

Dolla 12:00 Silvermines 2-17 V 0-16 Ballingarry

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 3 – Group 1

2nd round
Templetuohy,
Tipperary

12:30 Moyne/Templetuohy 1-21V 1-19 Newport

2022-04-01 (Fri)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 4 – Group 2

2nd round
Bansha 18:45 Golden-Kilfeacle 2-12 V 0-9 Galtee Rovers/St Pecaun

Boherlahan GAA Club 18:45 Boherlahan Dualla 4-9 V 1-14 Cappawhite

03-04-2022 (Sunday)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 4 – Group 1

2nd round
CLCG Béal Atha Póirín 12:00 Skeheenarinky 5-15 V 2-19 Arravale Rovers

Davin Park, Carrick 12:00 Carrick Davins 1-23 V 3-21 Moyle Rovers

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 4 – Group 2

Ballinderry 17:00 Shannon Rovers 0-17 V 3-20 Borrisokane

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 1

2nd round
Cappawhite 12:00 Cappawhite 2-12V 3-16 Cahir

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 2

2nd round
Newcastle GAA Ground 12:00 Newcastle 1-5 V 2-16 St Patrick

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 3

2nd round
Fethard GAA Park 12:00 Fethard 0-14 V 1-7 Father Sheehys

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 1

2nd round
Lattin 14:30 Lattin-Cullen 1-8 V 2-15 Upperchurch-Drombane

Pairc Ciocaim
Dundrum

15:00 Knockavilla Donaskigh
Kickhams

3-20V 0-8 Ballylooby/Castlegrace

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 2

2nd round
Killenaule 15:00 Killenaule 0-18V 1-20 Mullinahone

Referee: Tom Loughnane
FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 5 – Group 3

2nd round
Ned Hall Park, Clonmel15:00 Clonmel Óg 1-18 V 0-11 Carrick Swan

2022-04-02 (Sat)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 6 – Group 2

2nd round
Solohead 18:00 Solohead 1-18V 0-19 Thurles Gaels

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 6 – Group 1

2nd round
killea 18:30 Killea 5-17V 2-10 Toc

03-04-2022 (Sunday)

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 6 – Group 1

Ballingarry (North) 12:00 Knockshegowna 2-16V 2-9 Loughmore-Castleiney

FBD Insurance – County Hurling League – Division 6 – Group 2

2nd round
Clerihan 12:00 Clerihan 1-8 V 2-16 Rosegreen